School contact details

Map of schools in the borough (pdf)

Nursery schools

Primary schools

Secondary schools

Special schools and units

Nursery schools & early years centres

Bayonne Nursery School and Children's Centre
50 Paynes Walk, W6 8PF
020 7385 5366
fax: 020 7381 2294
admin@bayonne.lbhf.sch.uk
head@bayonne.lbhf.sch.uk
www.bjlfed.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Pat Logan
community nursery

James Lee Nursery School
Gliddon Road, W14 9BH
020 8741 8877
fax: 020 8563 2645
admin@jameslee.lbhf.sch.uk
www.bjlfed.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Pat Logan
community nursery

Randolph Beresford Early Years Centre (DfE number: 1034)
Australia Road, W12 7PH
020 8743 7339
fax: 020 8749 7723
ofsted report and location map
admin@randolphberesford.lbhf.sch.uk
head@randolphberesford.lbhf.sch.uk
www.randolphberesford.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Michael Pettavel
community nursery

Vanessa Nursery School (DfE number: 1039)
14 Cathnor Road, W12 9JA
020 8743 8196
fax: 020 8743 0946
ofsted report and location map
admin@vanessanurseryschool.org.uk
http://www.vanessanurseryschool.org.uk
headteacher email: head@vanessa.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Michele Barrett
community nursery

Normand Croft Community School for early years & primary education (DfE number: 3650)
Bramber Road, W14 9PA
020 7385 6847
fax: 020 7610 1054
ofsted report and location map
info@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.normandcroftschool.co.uk
headteacher email: head@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Nick Holt
community nursery

(We also offer free nursery places in most of our primary schools, see below)

Primary schools

Addison Primary School (DfE number: 2002)
Addison Gardens, W14 0DT
020 7603 5333
fax: 020 7605 7800
ofsted report and location map
admin@addison.lbhf.sch.uk
head@addison.lbhf.sch.uk
school website: http://www.addisonprimary.org
headteacher: Damien McGarrigle
community school, nursery class

All Saints CE Primary School (DfE number: 3300)
Bishops Avenue, SW6 6ED
020 7736 2803
fax: 020 7736 2350
admin@allsaintsce.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.allsaintsce.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Carol Gray
head@allsaintsce.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

ARK Bentworth Primary Academy (DfE number: 2045)
Bentworth Road, Westway, W12 7AJ
020 8743 2527
fax: 020 8743 8821
info@arkbentworthprimary.org
http://www.arkbentworthprimary.org/
executive headteacher: Damian McBeath
d.mcbeath@arkconwayprimary.org
academy, mixed, nursery class

Ark Burlington Danes Primary Academy  (DFE 6901)
Wood Lane, London W12 0HR 
Tel: 020 8735 5943 
Fax: 0208 740 5659 
caroline.smith@burlingtondanes.org 
http://burlingtondanes.org/welcome-41 
Headteacher: Lisa Crispin 
The Burlington Danes Primary opened in 2015.  It is part of Burlington Danes Academy. The primary school will open a nursery in September 2016 and become a 3 – 18 school.

ARK Conway Primary Academy (DfE number: 2000)
60 Hemlock Road, W12 0QT
020 3249 1180
info@arkconwayprimary.org
http://www.arkconwayprimary.org/
executive headteacher: Damian McBeath
d.mcbeath@arkconwayprimary.org
academy, mixed

Ark Swift Primary Academy (DfE number: 3300)
Australia Road, W12 7PT
020 8743 2514
fax: 020 8743 9658
info@arkswiftprimary.org
headteacher: Michael O'Grady
m.o'grady@arkswiftprimary.org
foundation school, nursery class

Avonmore Primary School (DfE number: 2026)
Avonmore Road,W14 8SH
020 7603 9750
fax: 020 7603 4521
admin@avonmore.lbhf.sch.uk
www.avonmore.lbhf.sch.uk
Interim Headteacher: Marion Standing
head@avonmore.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Brackenbury Primary School (DfE number: 2061)
Dalling Road, W6 0BA
020 8743 3074
fax: 020 8743 1776
admin@brackenbury.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.brackenbury.lbhf.sch.uk/
Headteacher: David Collins
head@brackenbury.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Earl's Court Free School Primary
Cambridge Grove
Hammersmith
W6 0LB
020 8741 9967
admin@wlfs-primary.org
www.wlfs-earlscourt.org
Headteacher: Lauren Lund
headteacher@wlfs-primary.org
The Earl's Court Free School Primary, shares the site with the West London Free School Primary. It will move to its permanent home in Earl's Court in 2020.

Flora Gardens Primary School (DfE number: 2223)
Dalling Road, W6 0UD
020 8748 2566
fax: 020 8748 1451
admin@floragardens.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.floragardens.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Sam Naismith
head@floragardens.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Fulham Primary School (DfE number: 2286)
Halford Road, SW6 1JU
020 7385 0535
fax: 020 7381 4907
admin@fulhampri.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.fulhampri.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Leesa Schooneman
head@fulhampri.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

The Good Shepherd RC Primary School (DfE number: 3602)
Gayford Road, W12 9BY
020 8743 5060
fax: 020 8740 1626
ofsted report and location map
sao1@goodshepherdrc.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.goodshepherdrc.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Imogen Lavelle
head@goodshepherdrc.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

Greenside Primary School (DfE number: 2913)
Westville Road, W12 9PT
020 8743 6421
fax: 020 8749 7363
admin@greenside.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.greensideschool.org
executive headteacher: Karen Bastick-Styles
exec head email: kbs@greenside.lbhf.sch.uk
head of school: Sophia Masieh
head@greenside.lbhf.gov.uk
community school, nursery class

Holy Cross RC Primary School (DfE number: 3354)
Basuto Road, SW6 4BL
020 7736 1447
fax: 020 7371 9954
admin@holycrossrc.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.holycrossfulham.org.uk/
executive headteacher: Kathleen Williams
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic

John Betts Primary School (DfE number: 3368)
Paddenswick Road, W6 0UA
020 8748 2465
fax: 020 8746 3571
admin@johnbetts.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.johnbetts.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Jessica Mair
voluntary aided school

Kenmont Primary School (DfE number: 2350)
Valliere Road, NW10 6AL
020 8969 4497
fax: 020 8968 0839
admin@kenmont.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.kenmont-primary.org/
Interim Headteacher: Julie Howarth
head@kenmont.lbhf.sch.uk
community school

Langford Primary School (DfE number: 2005) 
Gilstead Road, SW6 2LG 
tel: 020 7736 4045 
fax: 020 7371 0612 
admin@langfordprimary.org.uk    
www.langfordprimary.org.uk/   
head teacher: Seamus Gibbons 
academy school, nursery class

Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (DfE number: 3649)
41a Brook Green, W6 7BL
020 8748 9444
fax: 020 8237 0959
admin@larshrc.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.larshrc.lbhf.sch.uk/
Headteacher: Jenny McGinty
head@larshrc.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

The Fulham Bilingual (DfE number: 9901) 
60 Clancarty Road, SW6 3AA 
tel: 0207 736 5863
fax: 020 7371 9954 
admin@holycrossrc.lbhf.sch.uk 
http://www.holycrossfulham.org.uk/ 
headteacher: Kathleen Williams  
voluntary aided school, bilingual

Lena Gardens Primary School (DfE number: 2383)
Lena Gardens, W6 7PZ
020 7603 4043
fax: 020 7603 3450
admin@lenagardens.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.lenagardens.lbhf.sch.uk
Interim Principal: Jodi Schajer
lenagardens@lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

The London Oratory Junior House (dfe. 5400) 
Seagrave Road, London SW6 1RX 
Tel: 020 7385 0102 
admin@los.ac 
www.london-oratory.org 
Headteacher: Mr Daneil Wright 
Boys are admitted to the Junior House for  a specialist musical education.

Melcombe Primary School (DfE number: 2408)
Fulham Palace Road, W6 9ER
020 8748 7411
fax: 020 8741 9977
admin@melcombe.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.melcombeprimary.com/
headteacher: Wayne Leeming
head@melcombe.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Miles Coverdale Primary School (DfE number: 2134)
Coverdale Road, W12 8JJ
020 8743 5847
fax: 020 8749 6473
admin@milescoverdale.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.milescoverdaleprimary.co.uk
headteacher: Taranum Baig
head@milescoverdale.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class
unit for pupils with language impairment (for pupils aged 3-7)
teacher in charge: Anna Nou
tel: 020 8743 5847

Thomas’ Academy (DfE number: 2309) (DfE number: 2309) 
New King's Road, SW6 4LY 
tel: 020 7736 2318 
fax: 020 7371 0625  
admin@newkings.lbhf.sch.uk 
http://www.newkings.lbhf.sch.uk/ 
headteacher: Miles Chester 
community school, nursery class

Normand Croft Community School for early years & primary education (DfE number: 3650) Bramber Road, W14 9PA
020 7385 6847
fax: 020 7610 1054
info@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.normandcroftschool.co.uk/
headteacher: Katrine Bulley
head@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
community school

Old Oak Primary School (DfE number: 2444)
Mellitus Street, W12 0AS
020 8743 7629
fax: 020 8749 8360
admin@oldoak.lbhf.sch.uk
www.oldoakprimary.co.uk
headteacher: Joeseph Brown
head@oldoak.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Queen's Manor Primary School (DfE number: 2484)
Lysia Street, SW6 6ND
020 7385 4343
fax: 020 7381 0311
admin@queensmanor.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.queensmanor.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Sonja Harrison
head@queensmanor.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class
unit for pupils with learning difficulties (for pupils aged 5-11)
telephone: 020 7385 4343
email: admin@queensmanor.lbhf.sch.uk

Sir John Lillie Primary School (DfE number: 2555)
Lillie Road, SW6 7LN
020 7385 2107
fax: 020 7386 7931
admin@sirjohnlillie.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.sirjohnlillieprimary.co.uk/
twitter: @sirjohnlillie
headteacher: Sue Hayward
head@sirjohnlillie.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class
after school playcentre email: Debbie@sirjohnlillie.lbhf.sch.uk
after school playcentre tel: 020 7386 6834
after school playcentre information (pdf)

St Augustine's Catholic Primary School (DfE number: 3378)
Disbrowe Road, W6 8QE
020 7385 4333
fax: 020 7386 7751
admin@staugustinesrc.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.staugustinesrc.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Mary Kelliher
head@staugustinesrc.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic

St John's CE Walham Green Primary School (DfE number: 3463)
Filmer Road, SW6 6AS
020 7731 5454
fax: 020 7731 5599
school email: admin@stjohnsce.lbhf.sch.uk
school website: http://www.stjohnsce.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Barbara Wightwick
head email: head@stjohnsce.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

St John XXIII Catholic Primary School
Commonwealth Avenue, W12 7QR
020 8743 9428
fax: 020 8749 7117
admin@stjohnxxiii@lbhf.sch.uk
www.stjohnxxiii.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Karen Cunningham
head@stjohnxxiii@lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

St Mary's RC Primary School (DfE number: 3529)
Masbro Road, W14 0LT
020 7603 7717
fax: 020 7602 7432
admin@stmarysrc.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.stmarysrc.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Robina Maher
head@stmarysrc.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

St Paul's CE Primary School (DfE number: 3566)
Worlidge Street, W6 9BP
020 8748 4951
fax: 0871 266 8876
ofsted report and location map
admin@stpaulsce.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.stpaulsprimary.org/
headteacher: Claire Fletcher
head@stpaulsce.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

St Peter's CE Primary School (DfE number: 3578)
33 St Peter's Road, W6 9BA
020 8748 7756
fax: 020 8748 3318
ofsted report and location map
admin@stpetersce.lbhf.sch.uk
www.stpetersce.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Karen Frazer
head@stpetersce.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

St Stephen's CE Primary School (DfE number: 3600)
Uxbridge Road, W12 8LH
020 8743 4483
fax: 020 8743 9611
admin@ststephensce.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.ststephensce.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Michael Schumm
head@ststephensce.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Church of England

St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School (DfE number: 3648)
Estcourt Road, SW6 7HB
020 7385 8165
fax: 020 7385 0918
admin@stthomasrc.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.stthomasrc.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Jo Flower
head@stthomasrc.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

Sulivan Primary School (DfE number: 2577)
Peterborough Road, SW6 3BN
020 7736 5869
fax: 020 7736 2858
admin@sulivan.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.sulivanprimaryschool.co.uk
headteacher: Wendy Aldridge
head@sulivan.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Wendell Park Primary School (DfE number: 2632)
Cobbold Road, W12 9LB
020 8743 1372
fax: 020 8746 0298
admin@wendellpark.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.wendellparkprimaryschool.co.uk/
headteacher: Julie Howarth
head@wendellpark.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

West London Free School Primary (DfE number 2001)
Cambridge Grove, Hammersmith, W6 0LB
020 8741 9967
admin@wlfs-primary.org
www.wlfs-primary.org
headteacher: Laura Lund
Headteacher@wlfs-primary.org
The West London Free School Primary Opened in September 2013.
free school mixed

Wormholt Park Primary School (DfE number: 2660)
Bryony Road, W12 0SR
020 8743 5073
fax: 020 8743 8858
admissions@wormholtpark.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.wormholtpark.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Julie James
head@wormholtpark.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Secondary schools

Ark Burlington Danes Academy (DfE number: 6905)
Wood Lane, W12 0HR
020 8735 4950
fax: 020 8740 5659
bda.school@burlingtondanes.org
www.burlingtondanes.org
headteacher: Michael Ribton
michael.ribton@burlingtondanes.org
academy, Church of England, mixed, mixed sixth form

The Fulham Boys School (DfE number: 4001)
Gibbs Green Estate, West Kensington, London W14 9LY
020 7381 7100
info@fulhamboysschool.org
www.fulhamboysschool.org
Headmaster: Alun Ebenezer
Free school, Church of England

Fulham College Boys' School (Dfe number: 4106)
Kingwood Road, SW6 6SN
020 7381 3606
fax: 020 7386 9645
fcbs@fulhamcollege.net
www.fulhamcollegeboys.net
executive principal: Peter Haylock
vice principal/head of school: Sally Brooks
peterhaylock@fulhamcollege.net
trust school, boys
Part of the Fulham College Academy Trust

Fulham Cross Girls' School (DfE number: 4315)
Munster Road, SW6 6BP
020 7381 0861
fax: 020 7386 5978
school@fulhamcross.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.fulhamcross.net
executive principal: Peter Haylock
berniepeploefcgs@hotmail.com
vice principal/head of school: Denise Fox
denis_fox@fulhamcross.lbhf.sch.uk
trust school, girls
Part of the Fulham College Academy Trust

Fulham Enterprise Studio
Kingwood Road, SW6 6JL
020 7381 3606
fax: 020 7386 9645
fes@fulhamcollege.net
www.fulhamenterprise.net
executive principal: Bernie Peploe
berniepeploefcgs@hotmail.com
vice principal/head of school: Peter Haylock
peterhaylock@fulhamcollege.net
studio school, mixed, ages 14-19
Part of the Fulham College Academy Trust

Hammersmith Academy (DfE number: 6906)
Cathnor Road, W12 9JD
020 8222 6000
headspa@hammersmithacademy.org
http://www.hammersmithacademy.org/
headteacher: Gary Kynaston
academy, mixed, mixed sixth form

The Hurlingham Academy
Peterborough Road, SW6 3ED
020 7731 2581
fax: 020 7736 7455
info@hurlchel.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.thehurlinghamacademy.org.uk/
executive principal: Jan Shadick
senior vice principal: Leon Wilson
academy school, mixed

Lady Margaret School (DfE number: 4632)
Parson's Green, SW6 4UN
020 7736 7138
fax: 020 7384 2553
admin@ladymargaret.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.ladymargaret.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Elisabeth Stevenson
academy, Church of England, girls, sixth form

The London Oratory School (DfE number: 5400)
Seagrave Road, SW6 1RX
020 7385 0102
fax: 020 7381 7676
admin@los.ac
http://www.london-oratory.org/
Acting Headmaster: Pauline Devereux
academy, Roman Catholic, boys, mixed sixth form

Phoenix Academy (DfE number: 4314)
The Curve, W12 0RQ
020 8749 1141
fax: 020 8740 0393
admin@phoenix.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.phoenixhighschool.org/
headteacher: Michael Taylor
mtaylor@phoenix.lbhf.sch.uk
foundation school, mixed, mixed sixth form

Sacred Heart High School (DfE number: 4620)
212 Hammersmith Road, W6 7DG
020 8748 7600
fax: 020 8748 0392
info@sacredh.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.sacredhearthighschoolhammersmith.org.uk/
headteacher: Marion Doyle
head email: ccarpenter@sacredh.lbhf.sch.uk
academy, Roman Catholic, girls

West London Free School (DfE number: 4000) 
Years 7-11: Palingswick House, 241 King Street, Hammersmith, W6 9LP 
Sixth Form: 2 Bridge Avenue, Hammersmith W6 9JP
020 8600 0670
admin@wlfs.org
www.westlondonfreeschool.co.uk
headteacher: Mr Hywel Jones
head@wlfs.org
free school, mixed, mixed sixth form

Specialist sixth form provision

The majority of our secondary schools provide sixth form education, see details for each school above

William Morris Sixth Form (DfE number: 4320)
St Dunstans Road, W6 8RB
020 8748 6969
fax: 020 8600 0198
info@wma.ac.uk
http://www.wma.ac.uk/
principal: Matthew Coulbeck
principal email: kgilmartin@wmsf.ac.uk
16 - 19 school, mixed

Special schools

Cambridge School (DfE number: 7204)
61 Bryony Road, W12 0SP
020 8735 0980
fax: 020 8811 8837
admin@cambridge.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.cambridge.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Alan Campbell
head@cambridge.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 11-16

The Courtyard at Langford Primary (DfE number: 1106)
The Courtyard, Langford Primary, Gilstead Road, SW6 2LG
020 7610 8075
fax: 020 7610 8073
admin@langford.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.langford.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Seamus Gibbons
ages 5 -11

Jack Tizard School (DfE number: 7203)
South Africa Road, W12 7PA
020 8735 3590
fax: 020 8735 3591
jt@jacktizard.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.jacktizard.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Cathy Welsh
head@jacktizard.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 3-19

Queensmill School (DfE number: 7014)
1 Askham Road
Shepherds Bush
London W12 0NW
020 7384 2330 | 020 7385 3908
office@queensmill.lbhf.sch.uk
www.queensmillschool.com
headteacher: Freddie Adu
head@queensmill.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 3-25

Woodlane High School (DfE number: 7153)
Du Cane Road, W12 0TN
020 8743 5668
fax: 020 8743 9138
admin@woodlane.lbhf.sch.uk
http://www.woodlane.lbhf.sch.uk/
headteacher: Claire Maynard
head@woodlane.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 11-16

Short stay schools (pupil referral units)

Courtyard AP Academy
The Penthouse c/o Langford School
Gilstead Road SW6 2LG
020 8753 6314 (PIDS)
tel: 020 7731 2622 (Courtyard PRU)
executive headteacher: Seamus Oates
exec head email: head@tbap.org.uk
director of Primary Intervention: Janet Packer
director email: Jpacker@tbap.org.uk
courtyardadmin@tbap.org.uk
www.tbap.org.uk/courtyard/
primary pupil referral unit

The Bridge AP Academy (DfE number: 1101)
Finlay Street, Fulham SW6 6HB
020 7610 8340
fax: 020 7610 8349
admin: bridgeadmin@tbap.org.uk 
tbap.org.uk/bridge
executive headteacher: Seamus Oates
head of school: Natalie Wismayer
head email: abailey@tbap.org.uk
secondary pupil referral unit

TBAP Commissioning and school support CHILDERLEY
Childerley Street, SW6 6SQ
020 7610 2604
fax: 020 7610 1614
executive headteacher: Seamus Oates
director secondary intervention: Ruth Browne
childerleyadmin@tbap.org.uk

Colleges

Ealing Hammersmith and West London College
Gliddon Road, Barons Court, London W14 9BL
0800 980 2175, 0208 741 1688
http://www.wlc.ac.uk/

Advertisement