School contact details

Please let us know if any of the details on this web page are incorrect, contact us at ci@lbhf.gov.uk and if possible, please supply the correct information. 

Map of schools (pdf 258KB)

Nursery schools

Primary schools

Secondary schools

Special schools and units

Nursery schools & early years centres

Bayonne Nursery School and Children's Centre
50 Paynes Walk, W6 8PF
020 7385 5366
fax: 020 7381 2294
admin@bayonne.lbhf.sch.uk
head@bayonne.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Bayonne Nursery School and Children's Centre
headteacher: TBC
community nursery

James Lee Nursery School
Gliddon Road, W14 9BH
020 8741 8877
fax: 020 8563 2645
admin@jameslee.lbhf.sch.uk
website: James Lee Nursery School
headteacher: TBC
community nursery

Randolph Beresford Early Years Centre (DfE number: 1034)
Australia Road, W12 7PH
020 8743 7339
ofsted report and location map
admin@randolphberesford.lbhf.sch.uk
head@randolphberesford.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Randolph Beresford Early Years Centre
executive headteacher: Michael Barrett
community nursery

Vanessa Nursery School (DfE number: 1039)
14 Cathnor Road, W12 9JA
020 8743 8196
fax: 020 8743 0946
ofsted report and location map
admin@vanessanurseryschool.org.uk
head@vanessa.lbhf.sch.uk
admin@vanessa.lbhf.sch.uk 
website: Vanessa Nursery School
headteacher: Michele Barrett
community nursery

Normand Croft Community School for early years & primary education (DfE number: 3650)
Bramber Road, W14 9PA
020 7385 6847
fax: 020 7610 1054
ofsted report and location map
info@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
head@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Normand Croft Community School for early years & primary education
headteacher: Paul Jobson
community nursery

Free nursery places are also available in most of our primary schools.

Primary schools

Addison Primary School (DfE number: 2002)
Addison Gardens, W14 0DT
020 7603 5333
fax: 020 7605 7800
ofsted report and location map
admin@addison.lbhf.sch.uk
head@addison.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Addison Primary School
headteacher: Damien McGarrigle
community school, nursery class

All Saints CE Primary School (DfE number: 3300)
Bishops Avenue, SW6 6ED
020 7736 2803
fax: 020 7736 2350
admin@allsaintsce.lbhf.sch.uk
head@allsaintsce.lbhf.sch.uk
website: All Saints CE Primary School
headteacher: Carol Gray
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

ARK Bentworth Primary Academy (DfE number: 2045)
Bentworth Road, Westway, W12 7AJ
020 8743 2527
fax: 020 8743 8821
info@arkbentworthprimary.org
website: ARK Bentworth Primary Academy
principal: Moira Cruddas
academy, mixed, nursery class

Ark Burlington Danes Primary Academy  (DFE 6905)
Du Cane Road, London W12 0TN 
Tel: 020 8735 5943 
bda.school@burlingtondanes.org  
website: Ark Burlington Danes Primary Academy
principal: Mrs Gemma Grierson
academy, mixed, nursery class

ARK Conway Primary Academy (DfE number: 2000)
60 Hemlock Road, W12 0QT
020 3249 1180
info@arkconwayprimary.org
d.mcbeath@arkconwayprimary.org
website: ARK Conway Primary Academy
headteacher: Rebecca Ross-Wood
academy, mixed

Ark Swift Primary Academy (DfE number: 3300)
Australia Road, W12 7PT
020 8743 2514
fax: 020 8743 9658
info@arkswiftprimary.org
website: Ark Swift Primary Academy
executive principal: Daniel Upfield
foundation school, nursery class

Avonmore Primary School (DfE number: 2026)
Avonmore Road,W14 8SH
020 7603 9750
fax: 020 7603 4521
info@avonmoreprimary.co.uk
website: Avonmore Primary School
executive head: Paul Cotter
head of school: Maya Wittleton
community school, nursery class

Brackenbury Primary School (DfE number: 2061)
Dalling Road, W6 0BA
020 8743 3074
admin@brackenbury.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Brackenbury Primary School
headteacher: David Collins
head@brackenbury.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Earl's Court Free School Primary and West London Free School Primary
Cambridge Grove, Hammersmith, W6 0LB
020 8741 9967
admin@wlfs-primary.org
headteacher@wlfs-primary.org
website: Earl's Court Free School Primary and West London Free School Primary
executive headteacher: Lauren Lund

Flora Gardens Primary School (DfE number: 2223)
Dalling Road, W6 0UD
020 8748 2566
fax: 020 8748 1451
office@fgschool.uk
website: Flora Gardens Primary School
headteacher: Sam Naismith
community school, nursery class

The Fulham Bilingual (DfE number: 9901) 
60 Clancarty Road, SW6 3AA 
tel: 020 7736 1447
admin@holycrossrc.lbhf.sch.uk 
website: The Fulham Bilingual
headteacher: Kathleen Williams  
voluntary aided school, bilingual

Fulham Primary School (DfE number: 2286)
Halford Road, SW6 1JU
020 7385 0535
admin@fulhampri.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Fulham Primary School
headteacher: Leesa Schooneman
head@fulhampri.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

The Good Shepherd RC Primary School (DfE number: 3602)
Gayford Road, W12 9BY
020 8743 5060
fax: 020 8740 1626
ofsted report and location map
sao1@goodshepherdrc.lbhf.sch.uk
website: The Good Shepherd RC Primary School
headteacher: Imogen Lavelle
head@goodshepherdrc.lbhf.sch.uk
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

Greenside Primary School (DfE number: 2913)
Westville Road, W12 9PT
020 8743 6421
admin@greensideschool.org
website: Greenside Primary School
executive headteacher: Karen Bastick-Styles
head of school: Sophia Masieh
community school, nursery class

Holy Cross RC Primary School 
Basuto Road, SW6 4BL
020 7736 1447
fax: 020 7371 9954
admin@holycrossrc.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Holy Cross RC Primary School 
executive headteacher: Kathleen Williams
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic

John Betts Primary School (DfE number: 3368)
Paddenswick Road, W6 0UA
020 8748 2465
fax: 020 8746 3571
admin@johnbetts.lbhf.sch.uk
website: John Betts Primary School
headteacher: Jessica Mair
voluntary aided school

Kenmont Primary School (DfE number: 2350)
Valliere Road, NW10 6AL
020 8969 4497
fax: 020 8968 0839
admin@kenmont.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Kenmont Primary School
executive headteacher: Julie Howarth
head@kenmont.lbhf.sch.uk
community school

Langford Primary School (DfE number: 2005) 
Gilstead Road, SW6 2LG 
tel: 020 7736 4045 
admin@langfordprimary.org.uk    
website: Langford Primary School  
head teacher: Seamus Gibbons 
academy school, nursery class

Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (DfE number: 3649)
41a Brook Green, W6 7BL
020 8748 9444
fax: 020 8237 0959
admin@larshrc.lbhf.sch.uk
head@larshrc.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
headteacher: Jenny McGinty
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

Lena Gardens Primary School - This school has closed

The London Oratory Junior House (dfe. 5400) 
Seagrave Road, London SW6 1RX 
020 7385 0102 
admin@los.ac  
website: The London Oratory Junior House
headteacher: Mr Daniel Wright 
Boys are admitted to the Junior House for  a specialist musical education.

Melcombe Primary School (DfE number: 2408)
Fulham Palace Road, W6 9ER
020 8748 7411
fax: 020 8741 9977
admin@melcombe.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Melcombe Primary School
headteacher: Wayne Leeming
community school, nursery class

Miles Coverdale Primary School (DfE number: 2134)
Coverdale Road, W12 8JJ
020 8743 5847
fax: 020 8749 6473
admin@milescoverdale.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Miles Coverdale Primary School
headteacher: Taranum Baig
head@milescoverdale.lbhf.sch.uk
community school, nursery class

Thomas’ Academy (DfE number: 2309) (DfE number: 2309) 
New King's Road, SW6 4LY 
tel: 020 7736 2318 
admin@newkings.lbhf.sch.uk 
website: Thomas’ Academy
headteacher: Miles Chester 
community school, nursery class

Normand Croft Community School for early years & primary education (DfE number: 3650) Bramber Road, W14 9PA
020 7385 6847
fax: 020 7610 1054
info@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Normand Croft Community School for early years & primary education
headteacher: Paul Jobson
head@normandcroft.lbhf.sch.uk
community school

Old Oak Primary School (DfE number: 2444)
Mellitus Street, W12 0AS
020 8743 7629
fax: 020 8749 8360
admin@oldoak.lbhf.sch.uk
head@oldoak.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Old Oak Primary School
headteacher: Joeseph Brown
community school, nursery class

Queen's Manor Primary School (DfE number: 2484)
Lysia Street, SW6 6ND
020 7385 4343
headteacher: Phoebe Du Parcq
head@queensmanor.lbhf.sch.uk
admin@queensmanor.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Queen's Manor Primary School
community school, nursery class

Sir John Lillie Primary School (DfE number: 2555)
Lillie Road, SW6 7LN
020 7385 2107
fax: 020 7386 7931
headteacher: Sue Hayward
head@sirjohnlillie.lbhf.sch.uk
after school playcentre 020 7386 6834
admin@sirjohnlillie.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Sir John Lillie Primary School
twitter: @sirjohnlillie
community school, nursery class

St Augustine's Catholic Primary School (DfE number: 3378)
Disbrowe Road, W6 8QE
020 7385 4333
fax: 020 7386 7751
headteacher: Mary Kelliher
head@staugustinesrc.lbhf.sch.uk
admin@staugustinesrc.lbhf.sch.uk
website: St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic

St John's CE Walham Green Primary School (DfE number: 3463)
Filmer Road, SW6 6AS
020 7731 5454
fax: 020 7731 5599
admin@stjohnsce.lbhf.sch.uk
website: St John's CE Walham Green Primary School
headteacher: Barbara Wightwick
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

St John XXIII Catholic Primary School
1  India Way, W12 7QT
020 8743 9428
admin@stjohnxxiii@lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Karen Cunningham
head@stjohnxxiii@lbhf.sch.uk
website: St John XXIII Catholic Primary School
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

St Mary's RC Primary School (DfE number: 3529)
Masbro Road, W14 0LT
020 7603 7717
admin@stmarysrc.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Robina Maher
head@stmarysrc.lbhf.sch.uk
website: St Mary's RC Primary School
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

St Paul's CE Primary School (DfE number: 3566)
Worlidge Street, W6 9BP
020 8748 4951
fax: 0871 266 8876
ofsted report and location map
admin@stpaulsce.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Claire Fletcher
head@stpaulsce.lbhf.sch.uk
website: St Paul's CE Primary School
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

St Peter's CE Primary School (DfE number: 3578)
33 St Peter's Road, W6 9BA
020 8748 7756
ofsted report and location map
admin@stpetersce.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Karen Frazer
head@stpetersce.lbhf.sch.uk
website: St Peter's CE Primary School
voluntary aided school, Church of England, nursery class

St Stephen's CE Primary School (DfE number: 3600)
Uxbridge Road, W12 8LH
020 8743 4483
admin@ststephensce.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Michael Schumm
head@ststephensce.lbhf.sch.uk
website: St Stephen's CE Primary School
voluntary aided school, Church of England

St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School (DfE number: 3648)
Estcourt Road, SW6 7HB
020 7385 8165
fax: 020 7385 0918
admin@stthomasrc.lbhf.sch.uk
executive head teacher: Karen Wyatt
head of School: Miss Jo Breslin
website: St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
voluntary aided school, Roman Catholic, nursery class

Sulivan Primary School (DfE number: 2577)
Peterborough Road, SW6 3BN
020 7736 5869
fax: 020 7736 2858
admin@sulivan.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Wendy Aldridge
head@sulivan.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Sulivan Primary School
community school, nursery class

Wendell Park Primary School (DfE number: 2632)
Cobbold Road, W12 9LB
020 8743 1372
fax: 020 8746 0298
admin@wendellpark.lbhf.sch.uk
executive headteacher: Julie Howarth
head@wendellpark.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Wendell Park Primary School
community school, nursery class

West London Free School Primary and Earls Court Free School Primary (DfE number 2001)
Cambridge Grove, Hammersmith, W6 0LB
020 8741 9967
admin@wlfs-primary.org 
headteacher: Laura Lund
headteacher@wlfs-primary.org
website: West London Free School Primary and Earls Court Free School Primary

Wormholt Park Primary School (DfE number: 2660)
Bryony Road, W12 0SR
020 8743 5073
fax: 020 8743 8858
info@wormholtpark.lbhf.sch.uk
headteacher: Julie James
head@wormholtpark.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Wormholt Park Primary School
community school, nursery class

Secondary schools

Ark Burlington Danes Academy (DfE number: 6905)
Wood Lane, W12 0HR
020 8735 4950
fax: 020 8740 5659
bda.school@burlingtondanes.org
website: Ark Burlington Danes Academy
headteacher: Manoj Paul Bhatia
academy, Church of England, mixed, mixed sixth form

The Fulham Boys School (DfE number: 4001)
Gibbs Green Estate, West Kensington, London W14 9LY
020 7381 7100
info@fulhamboysschool.org.uk
website: The Fulham Boys School
headmaster: TBC
Free school, Church of England

Fulham College Boys' School (Dfe number: 4106)
Kingwood Road, SW6 6SN
020 7381 3606
fax: 020 7386 9645
fcbs@fulhamcollege.net
website: Fulham College Boys' School
headteacher: Sally Brooks 
trust school, boys

Fulham Cross Girls' School (DfE number: 4315)
Munster Road, SW6 6BP
020 7381 0861
fax: 020 7386 5978
school@fulhamcollege.net
website: Fulham Cross Girls' School
headteacher: Denise Fox
trust school, girls
Part of the Fulham College Academy Trust

Fulham Enterprise Studio
Kingwood Road, SW6 6JL
020 7381 3606
fax: 020 7386 9645
fes@fulhamcollege.net
website: Fulham Enterprise Studio
assistant head/head of KS5: David Dotting
brookss@fulhamcollege.net
studio school, mixed, ages 14-19
Part of the Fulham College Academy Trust

Hammersmith Academy (DfE number: 6906)
Cathnor Road, W12 9JD
020 8222 6000
headspa@hammersmithacademy.org
website: Hammersmith Academy
headteacher: Gary Kynaston
academy, mixed, mixed sixth form

The Hurlingham Academy
Peterborough Road, SW6 3ED
020 7731 2581
fax: 020 7736 7455
info@thehurlinghamacademy.org.uk
website: The Hurlingham Academy
principal: Leon Wilson
academy school, mixed

Lady Margaret School (DfE number: 4632)
Parson's Green, SW6 4UN
020 7736 7138
admin@ladymargaret.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Lady Margaret School
headteacher: Elisabeth Stevenson
academy, Church of England, girls, sixth form

The London Oratory School (DfE number: 5400)
Seagrave Road, SW6 1RX
020 7385 0102
fax: 020 7381 7676
admin@los.ac
website: The London Oratory School
headmaster: Daniel Wright
academy, Roman Catholic, boys, mixed sixth form

Phoenix Academy (DfE number: 4004)
The Curve, W12 0RQ
020 8749 1141
fax: 020 8740 0393
admin@phoenixacademy.org.uk
website: Phoenix Academy
executive headteacher: Oliver Knight                                   
headteacher: Mike Baxter
foundation school, mixed, mixed sixth form

Sacred Heart High School (DfE number: 4620)
212 Hammersmith Road, W6 7DG
020 8748 7600
fax: 020 8748 0392
info@sacredh.lbhf.sch.uk 
website: Sacred Heart High School
headteacher: Marion Doyle
academy, Roman Catholic, girls

West London Free School (DfE number: 4000) 
Years 7-11: Palingswick House, 241 King Street, Hammersmith, W6 9LP 
Sixth Form: 2 Bridge Avenue, Hammersmith W6 9JP
020 8600 0670
admin@wlfs.org
sixthformadmin@wlfs.org
website: West London Free School
headteacher: Clare Wagner
head@wlfs.org
free school, mixed, mixed sixth form

Specialist sixth form provision

The majority of our secondary schools provide sixth form education, see details for each school above

William Morris Sixth Form (DfE number: 4320)
St Dunstans Road, W6 8RB
020 8748 6969
fax: 020 8600 0198
info@wma.ac.uk
website: William Morris Sixth Form
principal: Matthew Coulbeck
16 - 19 school, mixed

Special schools

Cambridge School (DfE number: 7204)
61 Bryony Road, W12 0SP
020 8735 0980
fax: 020 8811 8837
admin@cambridge.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Cambridge School
headteacher: Alan Campbell
head@cambridge.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 11-16

Jack Tizard School (DfE number: 7203)
South Africa Road, W12 7PA
020 8735 3590
fax: 020 8735 3591
jt@jacktizard.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Jack Tizard School
headteacher: Cathy Welsh
head@jacktizard.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 3-19

Queensmill School (DfE number: 7014)
1 Askham Road
Shepherds Bush
London W12 0NW
0208 740 8112
office1@queensmill.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Queensmill School
headteacher: Freddie Adu
ages 3-25

Woodlane High School (DfE number: 7153)
Du Cane Road, W12 0TN
020 8743 5668
fax: 020 8743 9138
admin@woodlane.lbhf.sch.uk
website: Woodlane High School
headteacher: Claire Maynard
head@woodlane.lbhf.sch.uk
ages 11-16

Alternative provision

The Bridge AP Academy (DfE number: 1101)
Finlay Street, Fulham SW6 6HB
020 7610 8340
fax: 020 7610 8349
admin@tbap.org.uk 
website: The Bridge AP Academy
executive headteacher/CEO: Seamus Oates
executive head TBAP West: Krishna Purbhoo
head of school: Natalie Wismayer
secondary pupil referral unit

Commissioning & School Support (CSS)
CSS ITP (Intervention Team: Primary)
c/o Kensington College, Wornington Rd, London, W10 5QQ
executive headteacher/CEO: Seamus Oates
head@tbap.org.uk

Courtyard AP Academy
c/o Langford School
Gilstead Road SW6 2LG
tel: 020 7731 2622
CEO: Seamus Oates
executive headteacher: Krishna Purbhoo
head@tbap.org.uk
courtyardadmin@tbap.org.uk
website: Courtyard AP Academy
primary pupil referral unit

The Childerly Centre
Childerley Street, SW6 6SQ
www.tbap.org.uk/bridge/php/the_school/childerley.php
020 7610 2604
fax: 020 7610 1614
executive headteacher/CEO: Seamus Oates
director secondary intervention: Ruth Browne
bridgeadmin@tbap.org.uk

Westside School (Free School)
Galena House, 8-30 Galena Road, London W6 0LT
020 7504 0512
office@westsideschool.org.uk
headteacher: Carol-Anne Alcock 
carolanne.alcock@westsideschool.org.uk  
website: Westside School

Colleges

Ealing Hammersmith and West London College
Gliddon Road, Barons Court, London W14 9BL
0800 980 2175, 0208 741 1688
website: Ealing Hammersmith and West London College

Please turn off your engine when stationary - it
Advertisement