Statement of persons nominated – local council elections 2022

Wards

You can download the statement of persons nominated (pdf 244KB).


Addison ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Addison ward.

Candidate's name: BURDEN Janet Lee
Home address: Garden Floor, 82A Minford Gardens, London, W14 0AP
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Aparna Garimella(P), Pranay Jhunjhunwala(S)

Candidate's name: DALY Jacolyn Lesley
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Siobhan M Coughlan(P), Yvonne Marcelle Posner(S)

Candidate's name: DAVIES Letitia Annie Louise
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Anthony Paul Frieze(P), Evangeline A Karn(S)

Candidate's name: LOVEDAY Mark Alan
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Anthony Paul Frieze(P), Evangeline A Karn(S)

Candidate's name: MELTON Ross
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Siobhan M Coughlan(P), Yvonne Marcelle Posner(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Avonmore ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Avonmore ward.

Candidate's name: AHMED Hagir Suliman
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Dominic Stanton(P), Robert Edwin Glover Iggulden(S)

Candidate's name: BUCHANAN-BARROW Eithne Allison
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Charles Richard John Fisher(P), Ho Ting Chung(S)

Candidate's name: JANES Laura
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour party
Proposer and Seconder: Margaret Swabey(P), Simon L Hope(S)

Candidate's name: LOVERING Horatio Arthur Charles
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Dominic Stanton(P), Robert Edwin Glover Iggulden(S)

Candidate's name: MORTON David
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Omid Miri(P), Margaret Swabey(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Brook Green ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Brook Green ward.

Candidate's name: ANTONIADES Stala
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Adrienne Clarke(P), John S Archbold(S)

Candidate's name: BROOKS Dorothy
Home address: 24 Knivet Road, London, SW6 1JH
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Samarah Sulaman Albu(P), Antoine A Cervoni(S)

Candidate's name: DUTHIE Charlotte Jane
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Edmund C Sixsmith(P), Christopher J Galleymore(S)

Candidate's name: HEWITT Simon Guy Brett
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Edmund C Sixsmith(P), Christopher J Galleymore(S)

Candidate's name: LANG Adam Peter
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Adrienne Clarke(P), John S Archbold(S)

Candidate's name: MCCARTHY Niamh
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Samarah Sulaman Albu(P), Antoine A Cervoni(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


College Park and Old Oak ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the College Park and Old Oak ward.

Candidate's name: BERGHOLCS Kieran Gerard Raymond
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Mark Christopher Mortimore Higton(P), Marie Rowena Higton(S)

Candidate's name: HARCOURT Wesley Stephen
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Dawn C Brown(P), Victoria S Brignell(S)

Candidate's name: KWON Bora
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Dawn C Brown(P), Victoria S Brignell(S)

Candidate's name: MCLOUGHLIN Molly Kate
Home address: 39 Eynham Road, London, W12 0HB
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Megan Elizabeth Mary Roper(P), Amelia Anne Gaughan(S)

Candidate's name: NICHOLSON Alexander Thomas Helby
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Mark Christopher Mortimore Higton(P), Marie Rowena Higton(S)

Candidate's name: SANDERSON Alexandra
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Dawn C Brown(P), Victoria S Brignell(S)

Candidate's name: SMITH Jack
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Mark Christopher Mortimore Higton(P), Marie Rowena Higton(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Coningham ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Coningham ward.

Candidate's name: HOMAN Lisa Faith
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Wesley S Harcourt(P), Caroline F Needham(S)

Candidate's name: IGGULDEN Robert Edwin Glover
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Lesley J Reid(P), David Cann(S)

Candidate's name: KISS Lavente Sandor
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Lesley J Reid(P), David Cann(S)

Candidate's name: MILLER David
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Donald Maclean(P), Laura S K Barbour(S)

Candidate's name: MURPHY Colin Patrick David
Home address: 23C Askew Road, London, W12 9AD
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Alexander Anker Horn(P), Alexandra Wicks(S)

Candidate's name: RANSOM Benjamin
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Lesley J Reid(P), David Cann(S)

Candidate's name: REE Rowan Morgan
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Wesley S Harcourt(P), Caroline F Needham(S)

Candidate's name: REMY Catherine
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Donald Maclean(P), Laura S K Barbour(S)

Candidate's name: SIMMS Benjamin John
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Alexander Anker Horn(P), Alexandra Wicks(S)

Candidate's name: VAUGHAN Rory John
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Wesley S Harcourt(P), Caroline F Needham(S)

Candidate's name: WALKER Amelia Poppy
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Alexander Anker Horn(P), Alexandra Wicks(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Fulham Reach ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Fulham Reach ward.

Candidate's name: BELOTEN Elisabeth Jamie
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Adronie Elizabeth Alford(P), Susan J Dixon(S)

Candidate's name: LONE Saif Ahmed
Home address: Flat 12A Gainsborough Mansions, Queens Club Gardens, London, W14 9RJ
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Adronie Elizabeth Alford(P), Susan J Dixon(S)

Candidate's name: MIRI Omid
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Francis J Lukey(P), Nicholas J Buckley(S)

Candidate's name: RICHARDSON Lucy Caroline
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Christopher P McLeod(P), Nicholas J Buckley(S)

Candidate's name: SARMO Jelena
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Meher Oliaji(P), Rutger Wip(S)

Candidate's name: SOUSLOUS Nikos
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Nicholas J Buckley(P), Christopher P McLeod(S)

Candidate's name: WINDSOR-CLIVE James
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Adronie Elizabeth Alford(P), Susan J Dixon(S)

Candidate's name: WIP Rutger
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Meher Oliaji(P), Alison Hancock(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Fulham Town ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Fulham Town ward.

Candidate's name: BROCKLEBANK-FOWLER Victoria
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Stephen J Greenhalgh(P), Nicholas C Sansom(S)

Candidate's name: DINSMORE Andrew
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Stephen J Greenhalgh(P), Nicholas C Sansom(S)

Candidate's name: FENNIMORE Sue
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: E V Hesketh(P), Juliet S Thorpe(S)

Candidate's name: HANCOCK Alison
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Zainab Abbas(P), Antonella Socci(S)

Candidate's name: POUNSFORD Roy Kenneth
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Zainab Abbas(P), Antonella Socci(S)

Candidate's name: THORPE Juliet
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: E V Hesketh(P), Tracie Chandler(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Grove ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Grove ward.

Candidate's name: BRISCOE Oliver Charles Dallas
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Marion V G Perth(P), John E Perth(S)

Candidate's name: COWAN Stephen Edward
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Patrick J Murphy(P), Guy W Vincent(S)

Candidate's name: JOHNSON Donald McKenzie
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Marion V G Perth(P), John E Perth(S)

Candidate's name: ROPER Megan
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Marie Cunningham(P), Michele Cosmo Pacitti(S)

Candidate's name: ROWBOTTOM Helen Ruth
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Patrick J Murphy(P), Guy W Vincent(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Hammersmith Broadway ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Hammersmith Broadway ward.

Candidate's name: APTHORP Emma
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Patricia Allkin(P), Robert Allkin(S)

Candidate's name: MARTIN Dennis
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Martin Green(P), Carlos Esaú Marques Alves(S)

Candidate's name: MASON Nick
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: James Kinmont(P), Peter J West(S)

Candidate's name: OLIAJI Meher
Home address: 5 Chaucer Mansions, Queens Club Gardens, London, W14 9RF
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Martin Green(P), Carlos Esaú Marques Alves(S)

Candidate's name: QUIGLEY Patricia Catherine Mary
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Shirley D Cupit(P), Maxine Jacqueline Bayliss(S)

Candidate's name: ROGERS David Guy Fordyce
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: James Kinmont(P), Peter J West(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Lillie ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Lillie ward.

Candidate's name: BICKNELL Anthony
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Dorothy Brooks(P), Elena Brooke-Edwards(S)

Candidate's name: BROOKE-EDWARDS Elena
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Dorothy Brooks(P), Regine Siekmann(S)

Candidate's name: COLEMAN Ben
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Paul Victor Alexander(P), Rebecca L Cutts(S)

Candidate's name: HOLDER Sharon
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Paul Victor Alexander(P), Rebecca L Cutts(S)

Candidate's name: MAISTER Emily Sarah
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Susan E Hall(P), Grahame P White(S)

Candidate's name: TATE Jemima Willow
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Susan E Hall(P), Grahame P White(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Munster ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Munster ward.

Candidate's name: ALFORD Adronie Elizabeth
Home address: 19 Rannoch Road, London, W6 9SS
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: David J Chamberlain(P), Matthew Simon Thorley(S)

Candidate's name: BURDEN Jon Paul
Home address: Garden Floor, 82A Minford Gardens, London, W14 0AP
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Philip Barton(P), Miranda H Blum(S)

Candidate's name: CUPIT Shirley
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Sharon Lawrence(P), Margaret Vessio(S)

Candidate's name: HORLICK Nicola Karina Christina
Home address: (address in Richmond upon Thames)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Philip Barton(P), Edward Chaffey Townsend(S)

Candidate's name: KAMARAN Reber
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Robert V Ashdown(P), Rosangela Ashdown(S)

Candidate's name: KARMEL Alex
Home address: 27 Mablethorpe Road, London, SW6 6AQ
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: David J Chamberlain(P), Matthew Simon Thorley(S)

Candidate's name: PAYNTER Lydia Irene Evaline
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Robert V Ashdown(P), Rosangela Ashdown(S)

Candidate's name: STANTON Dominic
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: David J Chamberlain(P), Matthew Simon Thorley(S)

Candidate's name: TOWNSEND Ted
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Philip Barton(P), Miranda H Blum(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Palace and Hurlingham ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Palace and Hurlingham ward.

Candidate's name: AFZAL-KHAN Aliya
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Henric T A Kjellgren(P), Graham Whittle(S)

Candidate's name: AL-FULAIJ Nida
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Peter J Griffiths(P), Mark P Eyre(S)

Candidate's name: BORLAND Jackie
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Diane M Noel(P), Barnabas William Erskine Campbell(S)

Candidate's name: CALEB-LANDY Jonathan Nicholas Benedict
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Lucy Caroline Richardson(P), Iain Graeme Cassidy(S)

Candidate's name: DRAGADZE Tamara
Home address: First Floor, 52A Niton Street, London, SW6 6NJ
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Richard C Boyles(P), Sarah Lavin(S)

Candidate's name: HORN Alex
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Independent
Proposer and Seconder: Olivia V Macdonald(P), Morag Robertson Sweeting(S)

Candidate's name: LLOYD-HARRIS Amanda Jane
Home address: 54 Langthorne Street, London, SW6 6JY
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Henric T A Kjellgren(P), Diane M Noel(S)

Candidate's name: NEEDHAM Caroline
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Lucy Caroline Richardson(P), Iain Graeme Cassidy(S)

Candidate's name: VINCENT Guy Wyndham
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Lucy Caroline Richardson(P), Iain Graeme Cassidy(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Parsons Green and Sandford ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Parsons Green and Sandford ward.

Candidate's name: AFONSO Jose
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Joanna V Woods(P), Sarah Elaine Bousfield(S)

Candidate's name: COOPER Christabel Laura
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Karen Elizabeth Collins(P), Sylvain Bernard Gaston Oillic(S)

Candidate's name: GRIGG John Howard
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Trey Campbell-Simon(P), Karen Elizabeth Collins(S)

Candidate's name: MUIR Graham
Home address: 18 Bishops Road, London, SW6 7AB
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Stuart J Crouch(P), Arend E Dikkers(S)

Candidate's name: NIGHTINGALE Benedict
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Stuart J Crouch(P), Arend E Dikkers(S)

Candidate's name: PASCU-TULBURE Adrian
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Joanna V Woods(P), Sarah Elaine Bousfield(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Ravenscourt ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Ravenscourt ward.

Candidate's name: BEWLEY Henrietta Sarah
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Mungo Richard Tatton-Brown(P), Paul Edward Michael Reynolds(S)

Candidate's name: COLLINS Liz
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Emma Cosima Mendoza Apthorp(P), Millicent Mary Stead(S)

Candidate's name: COOK Michael
Home address: 15 Rylett Road, London, W12 9SS
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Henrietta Sarah Bewley(P), Mungo Richard Tatton-Brown(S)

Candidate's name: FITZGERALD Hugo Christian Southwell
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Angela Clarke(P), Mark A Loveday(S)

Candidate's name: GONSALVES Aileen-Ann
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Chloe M Harman(P), Ian Andrew Chamberlain(S)

Candidate's name: HIGTON Mark Christopher Mortimore
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Angela Clarke(P), Mark A Loveday(S)

Candidate's name: WALSH Patrick Joseph
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Emma Cosima Mendoza Apthorp(P), Millicent Mary Stead(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Sands End ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Sands End ward.

Candidate's name: ALEXANDER Paul
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Neil Allan(P), John H Gorter(S)

Candidate's name: BURNET Ray
Home address: 25 Dwyer House, Townmead Road, London, SW6 2NZ
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Paul M Buchanan-Barrow(P), Eithne A Buchanan-Barrow(S)

Candidate's name: CAMPBELL Constance
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Arunasalam S Yogeswaran(P), Alasdair Wilson(S)

Candidate's name: DOWNER-SANDERSON Liam
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Arunasalam S Yogeswaran(P), Alasdair Wilson(S)

Candidate's name: MILCH Gerald
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Eithne A Buchanan-Barrow(P), Paul M Buchanan-Barrow(S)

Candidate's name: PATEL Ashok
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Neil Allan(P), John H Gorter(S)

Candidate's name: ROSENBERG Ann Pauline May
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Neil Allan(P), John H Gorter(S)

Candidate's name: WAINE Stewart Edward
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Michael James Crookes(P), Simon D Naylor(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Shepherds Bush Green ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Shepherds Bush Green ward.

Candidate's name: BUCHANAN-BARROW Paul Martin
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Alice H James(P), Mollie Crowley(S)

Candidate's name: LEWIS Al
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: James John Gillespie(P), Levente Sandor Kiss(S)

Candidate's name: QAYYUM Zarar
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Nazia Faiz(P), Rrahman Gashi(S)

Candidate's name: UMEH Mercy Chinyere
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Nazia Faiz(P), Rrahman Gashi(S)

Candidate's name: VINANTE Christian
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: James John Gillespie(P), Levente Sandor Kiss(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Walham Green ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Walham Green ward.

Candidate's name: BAGWELL William Henry
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Graham Peter Muir(P), Sarah Cecelia Muir(S)

Candidate's name: CAMPBELL-SIMON Trey
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Annastasia Nwaogbe(P), Esther Chioma Nwaogbe(S)

Candidate's name: CUBITT Richard Robin Alexander
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Fatima Bajwa(P), Gregory W Hands(S)

Candidate's name: MCDONAGH Rosie
Home address: 9 Branksea Street, London, SW6 6TT
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Graham Peter Muir(P), Sarah Cecelia Muir(S)

Candidate's name: MONTEITH-MANN Jamie Craig
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Fatima Bajwa(P), Gregory W Hands(S)

Candidate's name: NWAOGBE Genevieve
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Annastasia Nwaogbe(P), Esther Chioma Nwaogbe(S)

Candidate's name: OWEN Robert James
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Gisele Gazolli Aguiar(P), Janaina Gazolli Aguiar(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Wendell Park ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Wendell Park ward.

Candidate's name: GAUGHAN Amelia
Home address: 39 Eynham Road, London, W12 0HB
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Katharine Elisabeth Rolande Remy(P), Tauhid Ijaz(S)

Candidate's name: HARVEY Rebecca Marie
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Andrew Francis Slaughter(P), John H Grigg(S)

Candidate's name: MILMORE Alistair Wesley
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Michael Brian Trace(P), Hassan A Faruqi(S)

Candidate's name: PERSCHKE Jack William Charlton
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Michael Brian Trace(P), Hassan A Faruqi(S)

Candidate's name: SIDDIQUE Asif
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Andrew Francis Slaughter(P), John H Grigg(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


West Kensington ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the West Kensington ward.

Candidate's name: BARNES Gill
Home address: Flat 39, Charleville Mansions, Charleville Road, London, W14 9JA
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Sarah L H Taylor(P), Siwan Quinn Bratton(S)

Candidate's name: BARTON Philip
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Sarah L H Taylor(P), Gillian Barnes(S)

Candidate's name: BROWN Daryl Jane Eleanor
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Sally Taylor(P), Arthur Douglas James(S)

Candidate's name: CHEVOPPE-VERDIER Florian
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Sally Taylor(P), Arthur Douglas James(S)

Candidate's name: MARSHALL Simon Nicholas Antoine
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Social Democratic Party
Proposer and Seconder: Vanessa J Brown(P), Ryan Peter Taylor(S)

Candidate's name: MONERAWELA Yasantha Bandara Chintaka
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Amal Abeyawardene(P), Marie-Helen Vidoni(S)

Candidate's name: RICHARDS Sophie
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Amal Abeyawardene(P), Marie-Helen Vidoni(S)

Candidate's name: TAYLOR Sally
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Sharon E Holder(P), James P Shoesmith(S)

Candidate's name: TAYLOR Sarah Louise Howard
Home address: First Floor, 19 Palliser Road, London, W14 9EB
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Gillian Barnes(P), Jonathan Tarr(S)

Candidate's name: TEMKOV Dragi
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Amal Abeyawardene(P), Marie-Helen Vidoni(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


White City ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of THREE councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the White City ward.

Candidate's name: BRETT Felix
Home address: 32 Aldbourne Road, London, W12 0LN
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Peter D Rands(P), Eleanor M B Knox(S)

Candidate's name: FARAH Sada
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Sooda Yusuf Abdulle(P), Hawa Yusuf Abdulle(S)

Candidate's name: JAMAL Nasir
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Sooda Yusuf Abdulle(P), Hawa Yusuf Abdulle(S)

Candidate's name: JONES Andrew Malcolm
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Mercy C Umeh(P), Maxwell L Umeh(S)

Candidate's name: KELLY David Andrew
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Tania Macina(P), Ismahan Rashid(S)

Candidate's name: MAHMOOD Zara
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Sooda Yusuf Abdulle(P), Hawa Yusuf Abdulle(S)

Candidate's name: PEREZ Natalia
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Mercy C Umeh(P), Maxwell L Umeh(S)

Candidate's name: UMEH Frances
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Mercy C Umeh(P), Maxwell L Umeh(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Wormholt ward

The following is a statement as to the persons nominated for the election of TWO councillors on Thursday 5 May 2022 for the Wormholt ward.

Candidate's name: BAJWA Fatima
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Sarah C Johnson(P), Alexander Stefan Kuras(S)

Candidate's name: BYRNE Emma Louise
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Green Party
Proposer and Seconder: Michael John Wyer(P), David Peter Alfred Corney(S)

Candidate's name: ILLINGWORTH Michael
Home address: 36 Ormiston Grove, London, W12 0JT
Description: Liberal Democrats
Proposer and Seconder: Paul A P Brett(P), Meredith Dawne Arnot(S)

Candidate's name: LYONS Steve
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Conservative Party Candidate
Proposer and Seconder: Sarah C Johnson(P), Alexander Stefan Kuras(S)

Candidate's name: SCHMID Maxwell Kenneth
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Adam Peter Lang(P), Michele J R Bosc(S)

Candidate's name: TREHY Nicole
Home address: (address in Hammersmith and Fulham)
Description: Labour Party
Proposer and Seconder: Adam Peter Lang(P), Michele J R Bosc(S)

The persons named above have been and stand validly nominated.


Dated: 6 April 2022

Sharon Lea
Returning Officer

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
Hammersmith Town Hall
King Street
London
W6 9JU