Chelsea and Fulham constituency

Election of a Member of Parliament for the Chelsea and Fulham constituency on 12 December 2019.

Statement of persons nominated

The following persons have been and stand validly nominated:

  • Greg Hands (The Conservative Party Candidate)

    Home address: (Address in the Chelsea and Fulham constituency)

    Description: The Conservative Party Candidate

    Names of the persons who signed the nomination paper:

    • Matthew Simon Thorley (proposer)
    • Emma Sophie Barr (seconder)
    • Stephen J Greenhalgh
    • Alexander Karmel
    • Ross Keith Allan
    • Fatima Bajwa
    • Jane Karmel
    • Amanda J Lloyd-Harris
    • Sarah Oneida Lee
    • Edward James Rothwell Lee


    Name of agent: Matthew Simon Thorley

    Address to which claims and other documents may be sent: 44 Southern Row, North Kensington, London, W10 5AN

  • Nicola Karina Christina Horlick (Liberal Democrats)

    Home address: 58 Glentham Road, London, SW13 9JJ

    Description: Liberal Democrats

    Names of the persons who signed the nomination paper:

    • Natalie D Lindsay (proposer)
    • Margo E Schwartz (seconder)
    • Melanie P Goodfellow
    • Alexandra M Greig
    • Christian Roland John Lindsay
    • Marc Luc Daney De Marcillac
    • Isabel M Davies
    • Thomas J Fielder
    • Wendie F McWatters
    • Henry Brett


    Name of agent: Killian O'Sullivan

    Address to which claims and other documents may be sent: 45 Tetcott Road, London, SW10 0SB

  • Samuel Valdemar Morland (Animal Welfare Party - People, Animals, Environment)

    Home address: (Address in the Kensington constituency)

    Description: Animal Welfare Party - People, Animals, Environment

    Names of the persons who signed the nomination paper:

    • Ana I Teixeira (proposer)
    • Jose M Teixeira (seconder)
    • Bianca D S Teixeira
    • Meriel Patricia Thorne
    • Robyn Tan
    • Jonathan Tan
    • Florence A Vellutini
    • Yvonne F Payne
    • Jeremy S Jaffe
    • Mary E J Gore-Booth


    Name of agent: Candidate acting as own agent

    Address to which claims and other documents may be sent: 34 Pembroke Road, London, W8 6NU 

  • Matt Uberoi (Labour Party)

    Home address: (Address in the Chelsea and Fulham constituency)

    Description: Labour Party

    Names of the persons who signed the nomination paper:

    • Ann P Rosenberg (proposer)
    • Christopher B P Birch (seconder)
    • E V Hesketh
    • Scott Reeve
    • Michael Coelho
    • Iain Graeme Cassidy
    • Juliet S Thorpe
    • Genevieve Akunnaya Nwaogbe
    • Naomi Elster
    • Betty Birch


    Name of agent: Larry Culhane

    Address to which claims and other documents may be sent: Hammersmith Labour Party, 28 Greyhound Road, London, W6 8NX

Notice of poll

Voting will take place on 12 December 2019 between 7am and 10pm.

The number to be elected is 1.

Situation of polling stations

Polling station postcode search

The situation of the polling stations is set out below:

Community Hall
Len Freeman Place
Clem Attlee Estate
SW6 7TN
Number: 17
Polling district: FBA

Fulham Primary School
Halford Road
SW6 1JU
Number: 18
Polling district: FBB

St Johns Church
Walham Green
SW6 1PB
Number: 19
Polling district: FBC

Fulham Cross School
Munster Road
SW6 6BP
Number: 28
Polling district: MUA

Childerley Centre
Childerley Street
SW6 6SQ
Number: 29
Polling district: MUB

St Peters Church
St Peters Terrace
SW6 7JT
Number: 30
Polling district: MUC

St Johns CE Primary School
Filmer Road
SW6 6AS
Number: 31
Polling district: MUD

Queens Manor School
Lysia Street
SW6 6ND
Number: 35
Polling district: PRA

All Saints CE Primary School
Bishops Avenue
SW6 6ED
Number: 36
Polling district: PRB

Temporary Station
Fulham High Street
SW6 3JS
Number: 37
Polling district: PRC

Thomas’s Academy
New Kings Road
SW6 4LY
Number: 38
Polling district: PGA

Holy Cross RC Primary School
Basuto Road
SW6 4BL
Number: 39
Polling district: PGB

Temporary Station
Opposite 12-20 Cedarne Road
SW6 2DF
Number: 40
Polling district: PGC

Manor Court
23 Bagleys Lane
SW6 2BN
Number: 41
Polling district: PGD

Parsons Green Club
27 Broomhouse Lane
SW6 3DP
Number: 46
Polling district: SEA

St Matthews Church Hall
Wandsworth Bridge Road
SW6 2TX
Number: 47
Polling district: SEB

Langford Primary School
Gilstead Road
SW6 2LG
Number: 48
Polling district: SEC

The Wharf Rooms
Imperial Road
SW6 2PY
Number: 49
Polling district: SED

Thomas’s Academy
New Kings Road
SW6 4LY
Number: 54
Polling district: TWA

Fulham Library
598 Fulham Road
SW6 5NX
Number: 55
Polling district: TWB

Lancaster Court Residents Hall
Darlan Road
SW6 5TB
Number: 56
Polling district: TWC

The following polling stations are in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea:

Marlborough Primary School
Draycott Avenue
SW3 3AP
Polling district: BHBC

Ashburnham Community School
17 Blantyre Street
SW10 0DT
Polling district: CRAC

Petyt Hall
64 Cheyne Walk
SW3 5LT
Polling district: CRBC

Earls Court Youth Club
120 Ifield Road
SW10 9AF
Polling district: REAC

Bousfield Primary School
South Boltons Gardens
SW5 0DJ
Polling district: REBC

Servite Primary School
252 Fulham Road
SW10 9NA
Polling district: RECC

St Josephs Primary School
Cadogan Street
SW3 2QT
Polling district: RHAC

The Pavilion
Burton’s Court
St Leonard’s Terrace
SW3 4QJ
Polling district: RHBC

Chelsea Old Town Hall
Kings Road
SW3 5EE
Polling district: RHCC

Park Walk Primary School
Park Walk
SW10 0AY
Polling district: STAC

Chelsea Old Town Hall
Kings Road
SW3 5EE
Polling district: STBC

Want to stay connected with H&F? Sign-up to the council
Advertisement