Council election May 2014

What can I recycle

Council election May 2014

Results for 2014 council election


Election of 46 borough councillors.

Overall number of seats:

Conservative: 20 (-11)
Green Party: 0
Labour: 26 (+11)
Liberal Democrat: 0
UK Independence Party (UKIP): 0
Other: 0


Share of the vote:

Conservative: 38.1%
Labour: 41.9%


Turnout for the whole borough: 38%


Results by ward: Click on the ward name below for a full list of nominated candidates and results of the count.

Ward:

Status:

Elected councillors:

Declared at:

Turnout:

Addison

Declared

CONNELL Adam (Lab)
DONOVAN Belinda (Con)
FENNIMORE Sue (Lab)

04:51

42.92%

Askew

Declared

HOMAN Lisa (Lab)
NEEDHAM Caroline Frances (Lab)
VAUGHAN Rory John (Lab)

05:16

36.97%

Avonmore and Brook Green

Declared

BARLOW Hannah Rosalind Rhona (Lab)
CARLEBACH Joe (Con)
FFISKE Caroline (Con)

03:27

36.88%

College Park and Old Oak

Declared

CHUMNERY Elaine Natalie (Lab)
HARCOURT Wesley Stephen (Lab)

04:45

31.74%

Fulham Broadway

Declared

COLEMAN Ben (Lab)
DE'ATH Alan (Lab)
HOLDER Sharon (Lab)

04:30

39.36%

Fulham Reach

Declared

CASSIDY Iain Graeme (Lab)
LUKEY Vivienne Janet (Lab)
VINCENT Guy Wyndham (Lab)

05:10

41.73%

Hammersmith Broadway

Declared

CARTWRIGHT Michael (Lab)
COWAN Stephen (Lab)
MURPHY PJ (Lab)

04:09

37.00%

Munster

Declared

ADAM Michael Ferrand (Con)
ALFORD Adronie Elizabeth (Con)
KARMEL Alex (Con)

04:43

32.09%

North End

Declared

BROWN Daryl (Lab)
CULHANE Larry Brenden (Lab)
HASHEM Ali (Lab)

04:28

39.42%

Palace Riverside

Declared

GINN Marcus William Perry (Con)
JOHNSON Donald McKenzie (Con)

03:03

44.28%

Parsons Green and Walham

Declared

BOTTERILL Nick (Con)
LOVEDAY Mark Alan (Con)
STAINTON Frances Moya (Con)

04:07

35.48%

Ravenscourt Park

Declared

DEWHIRST Charlie (Con)
IVIMY Lucy (Con)
PHIBBS Harry (Con)

04:48

49.30%

Sands End

Declared

HAMILTON Steve (Con)
LARGAN Robert (Con)
LAW Jane Victoria (Con)

05:02

32.59%

Shepherds Bush Green

Declared

JONES Andrew Malcolm (Lab)
PEREZ SHEPHERD Natalia (Lab)
UMEH Mercy (Lab)

05:05

34.93%

Town

Declared

BROWN Andrew Robert (Con)
NSUMBU Viya (Con)
SMITH Greg (Con)

03:38

32.33%

Wormholt and White City

Declared

AHERNE Colin (Lab)
MACMILLAN Sue (Lab)
SCHMID Max (Lab)

05:13

36.96%


Full results for the last council election in 2010 are available here:
» Addison to Palace Riverside wards (pdf 356KB)
» Parsons Green and Walham to Wormholt and White City wards (pdf 210KB)

There have been two by-elections since the 2010 election:
» Wormholt and White City ward (7 February 2013)
» Town ward (12 July 2012)

Previous elections since 1997:
» See the results of all previous elections since 1997


Top of page

Page last updated: 09/06/2014