Council elections 2010 wards and candidates

Council elections 2010 wards and candidates

Results for 2010 council elections

The Conservative administration retain control of the council. Overall number of seats: 31 Conservative and 15 Labour.

Click on the ward name for full list of nominated candidates and results of the count

Ward

Status

Elected councillors

Declared at:

Turnout

Addison

elected

Alex Chalk
(Conservative)

Belinda Claire Donovan 
(Conservative)

Peter Hugo James Tobias 
(Conservative)

14.40

64.09%

Askew

elected

Lisa Homan 
(Labour)

Caroline Needham 
(Labour)

Rory Vaughan 
(Labour)

16.40

62.88%

Avonmore and Brook Green

elected

Helen Binmore 
(Conservative)

Joe Carlebach 
(Conservative)

Robbert Iggulden 
(Conservative)

14.18

59.77%

College Park and Old Oak

elected

Elaine Chumnery 
(Labour)

Wesley Harcourt 
(Labour)

12.30

58%

Fulham Broadway

elected

Victoria Stephanie Amy Brocklebank-Fowler 
(Conservative)

Rachel Ford 
(Conservative)

Matt Thorley
(Conservative)

13.05

59.33%

Fulham Reach

elected

Gavin Donovan 
(Conservative)

Peter Graham 
(Conservative)

Andrew Johnson 
(Conservative)

15.30

62.30%

Hammersmith Broadway

elected

Michael Cartwright 
(Labour)

Stephen Cowan 
(Labour)

PJ Murphy 
(Labour)

15.47

60.99%

Munster

elected

Michael Ferrand Adam 
(Conservative)

Adronie Elizabeth Alford 
(Conservative)

Alex Karmel 
(Conservative)

13.23

61.42%

North End

elected

Daryl Brown
(Labour)

Georgie Cooney 
(Conservative)

Tom Crofts 
(Conservative)

16.22

61.36%

Palace Riverside

elected

Marcus William Perry Ginn 
(Conservative)

Donald McKenzie Johnson 
(Conservative)

12.54

69.37%

Parsons Green and Walham

elected

Nick Botterill 
(Conservative)

Mark Alan Loveday 
(Conservative)

Frances Moya Stainton 
(Conservative)

15.47

64.12%

Ravenscourt Park

elected

Charlie Dewhirst 
(Conservative)

Lucy Ivimy 
(Conservative)

Harry Phibbs 
(Conservative)

13.07

67.74%

Sands End

elected

Ali De Lisle
(Conservative)

Steve Hamilton 
(Conservative)

Jane Victoria Law 
(Conservative)

16.26

58.90%

Shepherds Bush Green

elected

Iain Coleman
(Labour)

Andrew Jones 
(Labour)

Mercy Umeh 
(Labour)

16.53

59.68%

Town

elected

Oliver Douglas Craig 
(Conservative)

Stephen John Greenhalgh 
(Conservative)

Greg Smith 
(Conservative)

13.49

60.96%

Wormholt and White City

elected

Colin Aherne 
(Labour)

Jean Campbell 
(Labour)

Sally Powell 
(Labour)

13.43

61.02%


Full results of the last council election in 2006 are available here 

Breakdown of turnout by ward at the 2002 election (pdf)

There have been two by elections since the 2002 election, in Sands End and Ravenscourt Park.

Council Election Results 1964 to 2006

Page last updated: 10/05/2010